首页

武汉

成人高等教育辅导中心

请选择省份
  • 请选择省份
  • 选择全部
  • 湖北
请选择城市
  • 请选择城市
  • 武汉市
  • 随州市
  • 鄂州市
  • 孝感市
  • 黄冈市
  • 黄石市
  • 恩施市
  • 咸宁市
  • 宜昌市
  • 襄阳市
  • 十堰市
  • 荆州市
  • 荆门市
报名热线:15337215072

扫码关注

微信扫一扫

2020年湖北成人高考《外语》模拟试题(6-1)

2020-01-31 编辑:湖北成考网 阅读量:225

导读: 2020年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案, 英语题比较考验大家的平时积累,因此大家一定要多练习多记单词, 湖北成考网老师为大家汇总一些2020年成人高考专升本《英语》辅导资料和模拟题 ......了解更多《英语》复习资料, 请关注湖北成考网官方微信公众号。

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

(  ) 6. He came here __________ for making more money __________ for working with you.

A. not ; yet

B. not because of; but

C. not ; but

D. except; but

答案:C

(  ) 7.--I have to go under any circumstances.

--If you do follow my advice, I __________you.

A. don't punish

B. would not punish

C. would punish

D. won't punish

答案:D

(  ) 8. Suddenly she turned and __________ Xiao Hu.

A. came in sight

B. caught sight of

C. was at first sight

D. was out of sight

答案:B

(  )9. I don't have any __________ in learning English grammar, but I often make spelling mis- takes.

A. difficulty

B. troubles

C. difficulties

D. Problems

答案:A

(  ) 10. --Has John finished the report?

--No,he knew that he __________ time to finish it by tomorrow.

A. won't have

B. will have

C. wouldn't have

D. shall not have

答案:C

(  ) 11. Sentences of this kind need

A. to improve

B. improving

C, improved

D. to be improving

答案:B

(  )12.-Do you know anything about the Trade Union Dinner?

--Yes, we__________an official invitation.

A. send

B. are sent

C. have sent

D. have been sent

答案:D

(  ) 13. The doctorhim to eat less meat.

--__________.

A. hopes

B. suggests

C. insists

D. Advises

答案:D

(  ) 14.--Mary doesn't like skating,does she?

-- __________,but she used to.

A, Yes, she does

B. Yes, she doesn't

C. No, she does

D. No, she doesn't

答案:D

(  ) 15. Is he __________ European or __________ American?

A. a;an

B. an;a

C. an;an

D. a;a

答案:A

(  ) 16. I first met Lisa three years ago. She __________ at a radio shop at the time.

A. has worked

B. was working

C. had been working

D. had worked

答案:B

(  ) 17. Give me some ink ,because there is __________ ink left in my pen.

A. a few

B. a little

C. little

D. Few

答案:C

(  ) 18. He goes to work every day __________ Saturday and Sunday.

A. besides

B. on

C. without

D. Except

答案:D

(  )19. When a machine is started,at first it runs slowly,and then __________.

A. fast and fast

B. faster and faster

C, fast

D. Faster

答案:B

20.(  ) 6. The fact__________his health is bad is not true.

A. which

B. that

C. as

D. what

答案:B

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳

选项。

About 70 million Americans are trying to lose weight. This is almost one out of21 three people in the United States. Some people go on diets (节食). This22they eat less of certain foods,especially fats and sugars.23people exercise with special equipment, take medicine, 24even have surgery (手术). Losing weight is hard work, and it can also cost a lot of money. So 25do so many people in the United States want to lose weight? Many people in the United States are26for looking young and pleasant. To many people,27good means being thin.

Other people worry about their28. Many doctors say being overweight is unhealthy. But are Americans really29?

Almost 30 million Americans weigh at least 20 percent30than their proper weight.

31, the United States is the most overweight country in the world. "The stored32of adult Americans weight 2,300 million pounds," said an American scientist. He said33off that stored energy would produce enough power for 900,000 cars to go 12,000 miles.34losing weight is hard work, many people want to find a fast and easy35to take off fat.

(  )21. A. the

B. all

C. Every

D. These

答案:C

(  ) 22. A. tells

B. means

C. shows

D. Asks

答案:B

(  ) 23. A. Others

B. Other

C. All

D. Those

答案:B

(  ) 24. A. or

B. that

C. which

D. Until

答案:A

(  ) 25. A. what

B. how

C. when

D. Why

答案:D

(  ) 26. A. ready

B. worried

C. anxious

D. Angry

答案:C

(  ) 27. A. being

B. looking

C. eating

D. Acting

答案:B

(  ) 28. A. friends

B. looks

C. health

D. Relations

答案:C

(  ) 29. A. healthy

B. anxious

C. fat

D. Thin

答案:C

(  ) 30. A. fats

B. less

C. more

D. Heavy

答案:C

(  ) 31. A. However

B. In fact

C. At last

D. Besides

答案:B

(  ) 32. A. energy

B. weight

C. Fat

D. Flesh

答案:A

(  )33. A. burning

B. taking

C. getting

D. Turning

答案:A

(  ) 34. A. As

B. Although

C. So

D. For

答案:A

(  ) 35. A. idea

B. plan

C. suggestion

D. Way

答案:D

四、阅读理解(共15小题;每题3分,共45分。)

阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳的一项。

A

After ten years of being a housewife and a mother, Carol could not stand it any longer. Then, one morning,just after her two. daughters had gone to school, she saw an advertisement(广告) in the pa-per. She phoned,and was asked to come to an interview(面谈) that very afternoon.

Mr. Hollins,who interviewed her, was a young man about 24 in a blue suit. There was a hard look in his eye and he talked very fast. He told her she would be required to stop men between the ages of 21 and 50 and ask them several questions designed to determine what men think of deodor-ants( 除臭剂). The information was to be recorded and she would be paid according to the number of complete interviews she had.

When Carol asked which factory the research was for, she was told that was not important. Last of all, before she began she would have to attend a one-day training. Carol accepted. After the train-ing, which was only about how to write down the answers correctly in a form and how to put the ques-tions, Carol found herself in the center of town at 9:30 in the morning. She soon found out that get-ting the information was really not all that easy.

First, she stopped a man who refused to answer any questions because he had no time. Next, a man told her it was none of her business whether he used deodorants or not. Then she interviewed a man who was hard of hearing and, instead of answering her questions, began asking her all sorts of his own. Finally, Carol found a young man with a pleasant smile on his face. He was coming towards her slowly and seemed ready to talk. He looked surprised when she put her first question. "I'm doing a research,too. It's about soap powders,"he said.

(  )36. Mr. Hollins told Carol that she was required__________.

A. to record what she heard in the streets

B. to collect men's opinions on a product

C. to pay visits to men aged 21 through 50

D. to stop people who were using the product

答案:B

(  )37. Before Carol started to work,she learned how to__________.

A. fill her personal information in a form

B. receive training that might help her do her job

C. put the information collected in the form provided

D. ask interesting questions in the training course

答案:C

(  )38. What can we know about the third man Carol stopped in the town center?

A. He was impatient to listen to Carol.

B. He was ready to answer Carol's questions.

C. He found it hard to believe what Carol said.

D. He had trouble getting what Carol was saying.

答案:D


了解更多“2020年湖北成人高考专升本《英语》相关试题”, 请关注“湖北成考网”或搜索微信公众号“湖北成考辅导”,湖北省最新成考资讯提前知晓!

了解更多“2020年湖北成人高考《外语》模拟试题(6-1)”, 请关注湖北成考网官方微信公众号,湖北省最新成考资讯提前知晓! 添加微信,快速了解2021年成人高考

与"2020年湖北成人高考《外语》模拟试题(6-1)"相关的文章 更多

成考安排

一般10月份第三个星期六、星期日


10月23日10月24日

高起点

语文

数学(文科)

数学(理科)

英语

史地(高起本文科)

理化(高起本理科)

专升本

政治

英语

高等数学/其它

  • 扫码加群一起学习

  • 扫码一对一咨询

扫码即可师生互动,线上完成答疑解惑

湖北成考网官方微信公众号

微信扫一扫关注

免费领历年真题

历届湖北省成考分数线

2021年10月成考报名入口
-->